Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 01 Girls Elite

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Javier Iriart Head Coach

Roster

# Name Position
34 Mackenzie Alvis
11 Sydney Barnett
3 Ava Behr
20 Alaina Casey
30 Katelyn Duff
22 Lindsey Gross
42 Natalie Haverland
9 Katelyn Helton
2 Lauryn Hoff
23 Erin McGraw
16 Lane Miller
6 Madelyn Mozeleski
0 Megan Neff
28 Heidi Orloff
36 Abigail Partlow
1 Riley Rice
14 Jillian Roberts
5 Julia Ruffolo
26 Abigail Sapita
31 Lauren Schimpf
24 Anna Sweeney

Schedule

GAME ID #
Wed Jul 24 6:00PM Team Meeting Lofino Center Beavercreek,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon Sep 2 12:00AM Labor Day
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 9 5:00PM Friendly Match vs KHA 01 Red Wright State University Fairborn,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 10 11:00AM Friendly Match vs Indy Premier 02 Elite 1 Centerville Alumni Field Centerville,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 22 9:50AM NCFC Girls Showcase Match WRAL->#12 Raleigh,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 23 3:20PM NCFC Girls Showcase Match MAC Sports & Entertainment (The MAC)->#3 Raleigh,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 24 1:30PM NCFC Girls Showcase Match WRAL->#12 Raleigh,NC
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 28 12:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 30 1:30PM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Chaminade Julienne HIgh School->Roger Glass Stadium Dayton,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Dec 1 10:10AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Chaminade Julienne HIgh School->Roger Glass Stadium Dayton,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Dec 25 12:00AM Christmas
 
GAME ID #
Wed Jan 1 12:00AM New Year's Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Jan 20 12:00AM Martin Luther King Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Feb 17 12:00AM President's Day
 
GAME ID #
Fri Feb 21 12:00AM Ohio Elite Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Feb 21 5:00PM OGFC 01 Girls Elite Warren County Sports Park->#1 Lebanon,OH
TFA Elite
GAME ID #
Sat Feb 22 12:00AM Ohio Elite Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Feb 22 7:00PM OGFC 01 Girls Elite Riverside Park->#2 Cincinnati,OH
Express FC Blue
GAME ID #
Sun Feb 23 12:00AM Ohio Elite Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Feb 23 1:30PM OGFC 01 Girls Elite Grooms Park->A Blue Ash,OH
GTFC Impact 02 Premier
GAME ID #
Wed Feb 26 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 4 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 6 12:00AM OGFC Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 12:00AM OGFC Girls Showcase - GLC Match vs Indiana Fire Juniors South Premier Red
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 12:00AM OGFC Girls Showcase - GLC Match vs X-Treme 01/02 Select
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 11 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 12:15PM GLC Match vs Kentucky Fire Juniors Premier Red Mt. St. Joseph University Cincinnati,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 18 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 25 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu Mar 26 7:45PM GLC Match vs Alliance Cincinnati
 
GAME ID #
Tue Mar 31 7:45PM State Cup vs Express Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 1 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Tue Apr 7 7:30PM OGFC 01 Girls Elite Chaminade Julienne HIgh School->Roger Glass Stadium Dayton,OH
TFA Elite
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 8 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 12 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 15 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 17 12:00AM Blue Chip Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 18 12:00AM Blue Chip Girls Showcase - GLC Match vs Shattuck - St. Mary's
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 19 12:00AM Blue Chip Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Tue Apr 21 12:00AM State Cup vs Alliance Cincinnati
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 29 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 9 8:00AM State Cup vs TFA Elite 01 Warren County Sports Park->#1 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 10 12:00PM State Cup vs CUP Gold/CEFC Warren County Sports Park->#6 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 13 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 12:00AM OSYSA State Cup Finals
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 20 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 27 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 19 12:00AM USYS Midwest Championships