Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 03 Girls Elite

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Patrick Ferguson Head Coach
Deborah Mace Manager

Roster

# Name Position
12 Riley Beam
13 Alicia Bevins
15 Chamberlain Browning
18 Elise Canter
7 Braelen Devoe
14 Leah Firsdon
4 Sophia Grossman
26 Olivia Mace
6 Grace Pfaffenbichler
24 Hannah Rittenhouse
11 Cassandra Rodriguez
10 Rachel Root
19 Natalie Ryan
34 Annika Samborski
22 Cecilia Scott
20 Ashley Vaughn
17 Julianna Williams

Schedule

GAME ID #
Sun Jul 14 2:00PM Team Meeting Lofino Center Beavercreek,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon Sep 2 12:00AM Labor Day
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 9 3:30PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Wright State Alumni Field
KHA 03 Red
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 10 9:30AM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Centerville HS Soccer Stadium
Indy Premier SC Elite 1
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 22 9:50AM NCFC Girls Showcase : Girls U17 Elite Red : vs PDA Freedom : WRAL #14 @ 9:50 WRAL->18 Raleigh ,NC
 
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 22 12:00PM Team Hotel Info - Hyatt Place Raleigh West NCFC_HyattPlaceRaleighWest Raleigh,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 23 11:40AM NCFC Girls Showcase : Girls U17 Elite Red : vs Alleycats 2003 NPL: WRAL #19 @ 11:40 WRAL->18 Raleigh ,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 24 12:45PM NCFC Girls Showcase : Girls U17 Elite Red : vs GPS NH G03 NPL : 12:45 Wake Competition Center Field 2 Turf Wake Competition Center ->2 Morrisville ,NC
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 28 12:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 30 11:50AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Chaminade Julienne High School->Roger Glass Stadium Dayton,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Dec 1 1:30PM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Chaminade Julienne High School->Roger Glass Stadium Dayton,OH
 
GAME ID #7253635
Sat Dec 7 2:15PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite 4 Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
CUP 03G Gold (CUSC) 2
GAME ID #7253662
Sun Dec 8 12:30PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite 5 Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
Barcelona United Academy 03G (BU) 0
GAME ID #
Wed Dec 25 12:00AM Christmas
 
GAME ID #
Wed Jan 1 12:00AM New Year's Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Jan 20 12:00AM Martin Luther King Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Feb 17 12:00AM President's Day
 
GAME ID #7253649
Tue Feb 25 7:45PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite AIA #3 Xenia,OH
Alliance Cincy Elite G03 (ACSC)
GAME ID #
Wed Feb 26 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #7253632
Fri Feb 28 7:00PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Grove City Christian Grove City,OH
Club Ohio 03G Green 1 (CO)
GAME ID #7253666
Sun Mar 1 2:00PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Withrow High School Cincinnati,OH
KHA G03 Red (KHSC)
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 4 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #7253655
Fri Mar 6 12:00AM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Tournament Game
CWSC G03 Academy Elite (CWSC)
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 12:00AM OGFC Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 12:00AM OGFC Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 11 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #7253626
Sat Mar 14 6:30PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite milford HIgh school turf milford,OH
Impact GFC G03 Burkey (IGFC)
GAME ID #7253643
Sun Mar 15 1:40AM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Athletes in Action Xenia,OH
WCSA 2003G Elite (WCSA)
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 18 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 20 4:20PM Jefferson Cup VA_West Creek Soccer Complex Henrico,VA
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 21 8:00AM Jefferson Cup River City ->Back 10 Midlothian,VA
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 22 1:00PM Jefferson Cup River City ->Back 10 Midlothian,VA
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 25 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 29 2:15PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
TFA Elite 03
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 1 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #7253653
Sun Apr 5 7:00PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Ross High School Hamilton,OH
Hurricanes
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 8 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 12 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 15 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 19 3:00PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Trinity Sports Complex->#1 Noblesville,IN
Indy Premier 03G Elite 1
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 24 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase - GLC Match vs MN Eclipse Gu17 PRI Stosic
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase - GLC Match vs SCS United 2003 Girls Black
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 29 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu Apr 30 7:45PM State Cup vs CWSC/CUSA Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 12:00AM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Trinity Sports Complex->#1 Noblesville,IN
United Elite FC 03 Girls Showcase
GAME ID #
Sun May 3 12:30PM OGFC 03 Girls Elite Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
Ft. Wayne United FC 03G Academy
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 9 10:00AM State Cup vs Club Ohio 2003G Green 1 Warren County Sports Park->#5 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 10 10:00AM State Cup vs CUP 03G Gold Warren County Sports Park->#5 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 13 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 12:15PM State Cup Semi-Finals Voice of America Park West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 8:00AM State Cup Finals Voice of America Park->#1 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 20 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 27 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 19 12:00AM USYS Midwest Championships