Ohio Galaxies FC

site.name by site.parent_co

OGFC 04 Girls Black

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Jean Borda Head Coach
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Jennifer Heckman Manager

Roster

# Name Position
42 Cambree Bernkopf
0 Sophia Bunce
23 Jamie Confer
19 Meredith Devine
6 Lainie Fair
17 Sydney Heckman
38 Hannah Jollay
30 Natalie Jones
15 Anna Katherine Mahoney
28 Chloee McCartney
1 Jaidyn McKell
0 Ciara McLean
5 Julia schloneger
22 Ava Slaughenhaupt
16 Jessica Wiedemann
26 Molly Wiedemann

Schedule

GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 12:00AM OGFC Girls Showcase AIA #2
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 11 7:00PM State Cup vs Worthington United Worthington Kilbourne High School Columbus,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 12:30PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Little Miami HS Morrow,OH
Sporting Queen City G04
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 18 7:45PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football field Xenia,OH
WCSA 2004G Premier
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 3 7:45PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
Kolping G04 Orange
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 5 12:30PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
OP USYS
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 12 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 15 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 17 12:00AM Bluechip Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 18 12:00AM Bluechip Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 19 12:00AM Bluechip Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:30PM State Cup vs CUP NL Posey Hartman Soccer Complex Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 24 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase Grand Park #08
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 24 2:00PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Grand Park->Field #8 Westfield,IN
NWI Lions United 04 Yellow
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase Grand Park #25
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 2:00PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Grand Park->Field #25 Westfield,IN
North Shore United 04 G Blue
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase Grand Park #16
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 3:45PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Grand Park->Field #16 Westfield,IN
Echo Premier 04 Elite
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 29 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 10:45AM OGFC 04 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football field Xenia,OH
Northwest FC Orange
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 9 12:00PM State Cup vs Barcelona United Academy Warren County Sports Park->#6 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 10 8:00AM State Cup vs Barca Academy CLB 04 G Marten Warren County Sports Park->#6 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Tue May 12 7:45PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
Sporting Queen City G04
GAME ID #
Wed May 13 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 2:45PM State Cup Semi-Finals Voice of America Park West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 4:00PM OGFC 04 Girls Black Lebanon Sports Park Lebanon,OH
WCSA 2004 G Premier
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 10:00AM State Cup Finals Voice of America Park->#1 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 20 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon May 25 12:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 27 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 19 12:00AM USYS Midwest Championships