Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 05 Girls Black

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Brianne Barnes Head Coach
Robin Boyd Manager
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach

Roster

# Name Position
31 Jayla Boyd
7 Sarah Brennan
3 Alynna Brown
46 Grace Brunner
55 Claudia Butler
13 Reagan Daley
33 Isabella Hamilton
37 Ashlee Haupt
36 Jadynn Kramer
45 Kelly Leraas
53 Jadaan Miller
27 Reese Nelson
72 Mikaylah Riesinger
80 Anika Vukasinovich
Anna Weinel
35 Kierstin Young
77 Payton Zeh

Schedule

GAME ID #
Sun Jul 14 12:00PM Team Meeting Lofino Center Beavercreek,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 9 8:00AM Friendly Match vs KHA 05 Blue Wright State University Fairborn,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 9 2:00PM Friendly Match vs Indy Premier 05 Elite II Wright State University Fairborn,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 22 1:30PM NCFC Girls Showcase Match Bryan Multi-Sport Complex->#03 Goldsboro,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 23 3:20PM NCFC Girls Showcase Match Bryan Multi-Sport Complex->#08 Goldsboro,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 24 11:40AM NCFC Girls Showcase Match Bryan Multi-Sport Complex->#01 Goldsboro,NC
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 28 12:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 30 8:30AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Chaminade Julienne High School->Eagle Field Dayton,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Dec 1 10:40AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Beavercreek High School->Stadium Beavercreek,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Dec 25 12:00AM Christmas
 
GAME ID #
Wed Jan 1 12:00AM New Year's Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Jan 20 12:00AM Martin Luther King Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Feb 17 12:00AM President's Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed Feb 26 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 4 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 6 12:00AM OGFC Girls Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 6 7:00PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Wright State University->Alumni Field Fairborn,OH
Warren County SA 2005G Elite
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 12:00AM OGFC Girls Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 3:30PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Chaminade Julienne High School->Eagle Field Dayton,OH
Cincinnati West G05 Academy Elite
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 12:00AM OGFC Girls Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 2:30PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
KHA 05 Grey
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 11 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon Mar 16 7:45PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
CUSA G05 NPL
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 18 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 25 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 29 5:45PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Reynoldsburg High School Reynoldsburg,OH
USA Elite 05G Red
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 1 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 1 6:00PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Ankeney Soccer Complex->#14 Beavercreek,OH
WCSA 2005G Elite
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 5 10:45AM OGFC 05 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
OP USYS
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 8 5:30PM OGFC 7v7 Competition Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 12 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 15 6:00PM Skill Development Training Sessions
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:00PM Skill Development Training Sessions
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 24 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 24 3:45PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Grand Park->Field #18 Westfield,IN
Indy Premier SC 05G Elite II
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 4:00PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Grand Park->Field #28 Westfield,IN
Cleveland Everest FC 05 Green NPL
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 12:00AM Crossroads Girls Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 4:00PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Grand Park->Field #24 Westfield,IN
Alliance FC IN 05 Girls
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 29 6:00PM Skill Development Training Sessions
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 3:00PM Presidents Cup vs Westerville United FC 05G Voice of America Park->#1 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 3 9:45AM President's Cup vs BUSC G05 Purple Voice of America Park->#1 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 3 3:00PM Presidents Cup vs OP 05 USYS Voice of America Park->#1 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon May 4 6:00PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
DFA Cobras 05 Girls Showcase
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 6:00PM Skill Development Training Sessions
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 13 6:00PM Skill Development Training Sessions
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 10:15AM Presidents Cup Semi-Finals Voice of America Park->#4 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 8:00AM Presidents Cup Finals Voice of America Park->#9 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 20 6:00PM Skill Development Training Sessions
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 24 4:00PM OGFC 05 Girls Black Beavercreek High School->Stadium Beavercreek,OH
FOSC G05 Elite
GAME ID #
Mon May 25 12:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 27 6:00PM Skill Development Training Sessions
 
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 11 12:00AM USYS President's Cup Midwest Championships