Ohio Galaxies FC

site.name by site.parent_co

OGFC 04 Boys Black

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Keenan Mikal Assistant Coach
Mark Sarver Manager
Sid van Druenen Head Coach

Roster

# Name Position
40 Max Albrecht
3 Gavin Brandenburg
7 Anthony D'Amico
26 Joseph Gallagher
32 Joseph Hill
8 Benjamin Horwitz
50 Michael Koester
5 Michael McHugh
David Medina
51 Spencer Miller
38 Brian Muller
21 Sean Nijak
99 Alexander "AJ" Palmer
28 Aidan Russell
30 Colin Sarver
23 Connor Simpson
14 Luke Spracklen
1 John Sutton

Schedule

GAME ID #
Fri Mar 13 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 13 5:30PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->AIA #2 Xenia,OH
CUP 04 Silver
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 2:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
Michigan Jaguars White 04
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 9:30AM OGFC 04 Boys Black Wright State University->Alumni Field Fairborn,OH
Galaxy SC 2004 Blue
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 5:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->AIA Football Xenia,OH
PRIDE SC U16B COPA
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 21 5:45PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Wright State University->Mulholland Field Fairborn,OH
Mason FC B04
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 22 7:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
Metro FC B04 Rapids
GAME ID #
Thu Mar 26 6:30PM State Cup vs CUP 04 Gold Warren County Sports Park Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 4 10:45AM OGFC 04 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
Club Ohio 04B Green 2
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 12 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 15 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 17 12:00AM Crossroads Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 17 2:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Grand Park->Field #2 Westfield,IN
Kingdom SC 04 Red
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 18 12:00AM Crossroads Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 18 4:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Grand Park->Field #20 Westfield,IN
Chicago Rush SC Premier 04
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 19 12:00AM Crossroads Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 19 12:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Grand Park->Field #17 Westfield,IN
Chicago of Fox Valley CSA 04
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 24 12:00AM Blue Chip Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 12:00AM Blue Chip Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 12:00AM Blue Chip Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 29 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 1:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Valley Junction->90 cleves,OH
CWSC B04 Academy Elite
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 9 1:45PM State Cup vs Warren County Sports Park->#8 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 10 8:00AM State Cup vs STAR SC B04 Tempest Warren County Sports Park->#9 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 13 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 10:15AM State Cup Semi-Finals Voice of America Park West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 2:30PM State Cup Finals Voice of America Park->#6 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 20 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon May 25 12:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 27 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 19 12:00AM USYS Midwest Championships