Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 04 Boys Black

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Keenan Mikal Assistant Coach
Mark Sarver Manager
Sid van Druenen Head Coach

Roster

# Name Position
40 Max Albrecht
3 Gavin Brandenburg
7 Anthony D'Amico
26 Joseph Gallagher
36 Youcef Hennaoui
32 Joseph Hill
8 Benjamin Horwitz
50 Michael Koester
5 Michael McHugh
51 Spencer Miller
38 Brian Muller
21 Sean Nijak
99 Alexander Palmer
28 Aidan Russell
30 Colin Sarver
23 Connor Simpson
14 Luke Spracklen
1 John Sutton

Schedule

GAME ID #
Wed Jul 24 8:00PM Team Meeting Lofino Center Beavercreek,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon Sep 2 12:00AM Labor Day
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 23 9:00AM Friendly Match vs 05 Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->AIA #2 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 24 10:30AM Friendly Match vs OP u16 NPL Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Soccer field #1 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 28 12:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 30 2:40PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Soccer field #2 Xenia,OH
Cincy Elite 04 Gold
GAME ID #
Sun Dec 1 1:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
OGFC 04 Red
GAME ID #
Fri Dec 6 11:00AM Indianapolis College Showcase Match Grand Park->GPEC #03 Westfield,IN
 
GAME ID #
Sat Dec 7 5:00PM Indianapolis College Showcase Match Grand Park->GP #04 Westfield,IN
 
GAME ID #
Sun Dec 8 11:00AM Indianapolis College Showcase Match Grand Park->GP Diamond #03 Westfield,IN
 
GAME ID #
Wed Dec 25 12:00AM Christmas
 
GAME ID #
Wed Jan 1 12:00AM New Year's Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Jan 20 12:00AM Martin Luther King Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Feb 17 12:00AM Presidents Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed Feb 26 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 4 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 6:45PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Miamisburg High School Miamisburg,OH
KHA 04 Blue
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 2:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Miamisburg High School Miamisburg,OH
DFA Boys Elite
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 11 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 13 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 13 12:00AM OGFC 04 Boys Black
Pride SC U16B Copa
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 18 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 21 5:45PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Wright State University->Mulholland Field Fairborn,OH
Mason FC B04
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 22 7:00PM OGFC 04 Boys Black Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
Metro FC B04 Rapids
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 25 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu Mar 26 6:30PM State Cup vs CUP 04 Gold Warren County Sports Park Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 1 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 4 10:45AM OGFC 04 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
Club Ohio 04B Green 2
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 8 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 12 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 15 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 17 12:00AM Crossroads Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 18 12:00AM Crossroads Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 19 12:00AM Crossroads Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 24 12:00AM Blue Chip Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 12:00AM Blue Chip Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 12:00AM Blue Chip Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 29 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 3 12:00AM OGFC 04 Boys Black
CWSC B04 Academy Elite
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 9 1:45PM State Cup vs Warren County Sports Park->#8 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 10 8:00AM State Cup vs STAR SC B04 Tempest Warren County Sports Park->#9 Lebanon,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 13 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 10:15AM State Cup Semi-Finals Voice of America Park West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 2:30PM State Cup Finals Voice of America Park->#6 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 20 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon May 25 12:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 27 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 19 12:00AM USYS Midwest Championships