Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 05 Boys Black

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
David Wright Head Coach

Roster

# Name Position
7 Carson Abney
Tyler Mateusz Araujo
0 Maveric Clausing-Koeppe
Aidan Dwyer
99 Kyle Goodwin
60 Shaun Halderman
6 Jackson Hill
14 Sammy Jones
1 Brooks Judd
18 Benjamin Kaufman
12 Drake Mangan
2 Riley McNamara
4 Anthony Mitrousis
5 Stewart Moore
28 Liam Oliver
27 Jamison Pollock
32 Austin Reagan
19 Carl Riggs
33 Matt Tippin
24 Brayden Tyree
25 Caleb Warner

Schedule

GAME ID #
Sat Nov 2 9:15AM Fall Turf Fest Match vs PFC Extreme Athletes in Action Sports Complex->AIA #2 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 2 2:15PM Fall Turf Fest Match vs OGFC 05 North Athletes in Action Sports Complex->AIA #2 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 3 1:00PM Fall Turf Fest Match vs Classic Eagles FC Fire Athletes in Action Sports Complex->AIA #2 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 23 9:00AM Friendly Match vs 04 Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Soccer #2 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 23 3:00PM Friendly Match vs 04 Red Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Soccer #2 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 28 12:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 30 9:40AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Dec 1 11:20AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase Match Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Dec 25 12:00AM Christmas
 
GAME ID #
Wed Jan 1 12:00AM New Year's Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Jan 20 12:00AM Martin Luther King Day
 
GAME ID #
Mon Feb 17 12:00AM Presidents Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed Feb 26 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Feb 29 10:45AM OGFC 05 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
CWSC B05 Academy Elite
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 4 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 4 7:45PM OGFC 05 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
WCSA B05 Elite
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 12:00AM Turf Classic
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 10:30AM OGFC 05 Boys Black Taft High School #1 Cincinnati,OH
Club Ohio 2005B Green 1
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 7 3:30PM OGFC 05 Boys Black Notre Dame Academy #1 Park Hills,KY
Sockers FC Chicago 2005 SW
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 12:00AM Turf Classic
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 10:30AM OGFC 05 Boys Black Walnut Hills South Field #2 Cincinnati,OH
Michigan Jaguars CW3 05 Green
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 11 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 3:30PM OGFC 05 Boys Black Wright State University->Alumni Field Fairborn,OH
Pride SC 03B
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 8:00AM OGFC 05 Boys Black Chaminade Julienne High School->Eagle Field Dayton,OH
NKSA Thunder
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 2:00PM OGFC 05 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
FC42 Boys 05 Royal West
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 18 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 25 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 1 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 4 9:00AM OGFC 05 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
Total Ginga Academy
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 8 7:00PM OGFC 7v7 League Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 12 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 15 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 22 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 29 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri May 1 12:00AM OSYSA Presidents Cup
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 8:00AM Presidents Cup vs CU 05B Ajax Voice of America->#12 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 1:15PM Presidents Cup vs CUSE 05B Arsenal Voice of America->#13 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 3 11:30AM Presidents Cup vs KHA 05 Blue Voice of America->#12 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Mon May 4 7:45PM OGFC 05 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
DFA Boys Premier
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 10 10:45AM OGFC 05 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Soccer Field #2 Xenia,OH
Cincinnati Elite FC B05 Gold
GAME ID #
Sun May 10 12:30PM OGFC 05 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#2 Xenia,OH
Cincinnati Elite FC B05 Gold
GAME ID #
Wed May 13 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 8:00AM Presidents Cup Semi Finals Voice of America->#12 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 12:00PM Presidents Cup Finals Voice of America->#7 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 20 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 23 12:00AM Warrior Classic
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 24 12:00AM Warrior Classic
 
GAME ID #
Mon May 25 12:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 27 6:00PM Skill Development Training Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 31 10:45AM OGFC 05 Boys Black Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
Kolpin Crush
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 11 12:00AM USYS Midwest Presidents Cup Championships