Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 05 Boys North

2019-20 Ohio South Competitive | Ohio Galaxies FC

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Matthew Owen Head Coach

Roster

# Name Position
21 Devon Abshire
5 Samuel Fralick
14 Tadyn Gross
7 Luke Hamaker
30 Andrew Holderman
1 Robert Jergens
13 Aaron Jergens
11 Carson King
16 Riley Logan
19 James Miller
3 Camren Monnin
10 Hudson Owen
17 Caleb Ransom
23 Luka Sage-Frabotta
8 Bradyen Sawyer
15 Ethan Tallmadge

Schedule

GAME ID #
Sat Sep 28 10:45AM OGFC 05 Boys North Spindler Park->#3 Hilliard,OH
Blast FC Red
GAME ID #
Sun Sep 29 4:00PM OGFC 05 Boys North Olentangy High School Lewis Center,OH
Columbus United
GAME ID #
Sat Oct 12 10:45AM OGFC 05 Boys North Lebanon Sports Complex->#11A Lebanon,OH
CUP
GAME ID #
Sat Oct 26 10:45AM OGFC 05 Boys North Spindler Park->TBD Hilliard,OH
Barca Academy
GAME ID #
Sun Oct 27 4:00PM OGFC 05 Boys North Enon Soccer Complex Fairborn,OH
Worthington United
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 1 12:00AM Fall Turf Fest
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 2 12:00AM Fall Turf Fest
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 3 12:00AM Fall Turf Fest
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 28 12:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 8 4:00PM OGFC 05 Boys North Northmont High School Clayton,OH
Olentangy United FC u15B Orange
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 13 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 13 5:30PM OGFC 05 Boys North Wright State University->Mulholland Field Fairborn,OH
DFA Premier 1
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 14 8:00AM OGFC 05 Boys North Chaminade Julienne High School->Eagle Field Dayton,OH
Midland SC Fusion 05 Green
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 12:00AM OGFC Boys Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 15 12:30PM OGFC 05 Boys North University of Dayton - Stuart Field #1 Dayton,OH
Delaware County Futbol 05 White
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 4 9:00AM OGFC 05 Boys North Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#2 Xenia,OH
DFA Boys Elite
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 5 2:15PM OGFC 05 Boys North Teays Valley High School Ashville,OH
Pride SC 2005B Copa
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 19 12:00PM OGFC 05 Boys North Kilbourne High School Columbus,OH
Worthington United
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 25 12:00AM Club Ohio Nike Challenge Cup
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 26 12:00AM Club Ohio Nike Challenge Cup
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 8:00AM Presidents Cup vs DFA 05 Boys Elite Voice of America->#11 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 2 1:15PM Presidents Cup vs Olimpia USA 2005 Boys u15 Voice of America->#10 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 3 11:45AM Presidents Cup Match vs Kolping 05B Orange Voice of America->#11 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 6 7:45PM OGFC 05 Boys North Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football field Xenia,OH
DPA Cobras 05 Boys Showcase
GAME ID #
Sat May 9 4:00PM OGFC 05 Boys North Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
DFA Boys Elite
GAME ID #
Sat May 16 8:00AM Presidents Cup Semi-Final Voice of America->#9 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 17 12:00PM Presidents Cup Final Voice of America->#7 West Chester,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu May 21 6:30PM OGFC 05 Boys North Ankeney Soccer Complex->#3 Beavercreek,OH
DFA Cobras 05 Boys Showcase