Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 01 Boys Black

2018 - 2019 Season | Buckeye Premier League

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Matt Basista Head Coach
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Justin Niswonger Assistant Coach

Roster

# Name Position
36 Kyle Brooks
43 Logan Burke
12 Kofi Darkwa
37 Matt Fahrenkamp
16 Mitchell Francis
9 Joshua Hosner
25 Benjamin Humanchuk
17 Kevin Hurley
39 Christian Kaffenbarger
13 Jacques Kagiraneza
3 Alumbe Koffi
18 Kenneth Kohnen
14 Benjamin Minneman
24 Dylan Moore
35 Spencer Neville
40 Thomas Raasch
21 Patrick Shields midfielder
10 Connor Utt
5 Nicholas Vince
20 Alexander Ward
00 Jakob Whitacre

Schedule

GAME ID #
Fri Nov 16 2:15PM NCFC Showcase WRAL #4
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 17 1:15PM NCFC Showcase Twin Lakes Park Durham ,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 18 11:30AM NCFC Showcase Thomas Brooks Park Cary,NC
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 22 8:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 23 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 24 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 25 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Feb 24 12:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
CUSE Elite
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 2 12:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Doug Adams Stadium Xenia,OH
Westerville Impact
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 9 12:00AM Turf Classic
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 9 9:15AM OGFC 01 Boys Black Thomas More College Crestview Hills,KY
Kingdom SC 01 Black
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 9 3:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black St. Ursula High School->#1 Cincinnati,OH
MUSC u18
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 10 12:00AM Turf Classic
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 10 8:00AM OGFC 01 Boys Black Thomas More College Crestview Hills,KY
Club Ohio 2001B Green 2
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 10 1:00PM Turf Classic Final Withrow High School->Wi Cincinnati,OH
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 15 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 15 7:15PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#2 Xenia,OH
Pride SC 01B Premier
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 2:00PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
Indy Premier SC 01B Elite II
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 17 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 17 12:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#2 Xenia,OH
CKY Storm SC CKY Storm White
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 7 12:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
WCSA Elite
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 12 12:00AM Crossroads Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 12 10:00AM OGFC 01 Boys Black Grand Park->#20 Westfield,IN
CKY Storm SC CKY Storm White
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 13 12:00AM Crossroads Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 13 4:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Grand Park->#3 Westfield,IN
Indiana Fire Juniors 01B White
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 14 12:00AM Crossroads Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 14 12:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Grand Park->#26 Westfield,IN
Canton United SC CUSC
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 21 8:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Mon Apr 22 6:00PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
Worthington United
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 27 12:30PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Little Miami High School Maineville,OH
NKSA Pro
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 28 5:45PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->#1 Xenia,OH
CU Syca Mason Santos
GAME ID #
Wed May 15 7:45PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Athletes in Action Sports Complex->Football Field Xenia,OH
Eclipse
GAME ID #
Sat May 18 10:00AM OGFC 01 Boys Black Voice of America->#12 West Chester,OH
First Capital FC 01 Boys
GAME ID #
Sat May 18 4:00PM OGFC 01 Boys Black Voice of America->#12 West Chester,OH
CWSC Academy Elite
GAME ID #
Sun May 19 10:00AM OGFC 01 Boys Black Voice of America->#5 West Chester,OH
Eclipse
GAME ID #
Mon May 27 8:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Tue May 28 5:00PM Tryouts Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu May 30 5:00PM Tryouts Athletes in Action Sports Complex Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 1 12:00AM Presidents Cup
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 1 8:00AM OGFC 01 Boys Black Hobson Freedom Park->#8 Fairborn,OH
Metro FC North