Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 00 Boys Elite

2018 - 2019 Season | USYS Great Lakes Conference

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Jean Borda Manager
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
David Wright Head Coach

Roster

# Name Position
9 Garrett Arbogast
26 Jakob Brunke
3 Zane Burgmeier
19 Quentin Conley
26 Colten Coots
2 Francis Fuschino
30 Jeremiah Gar
35 Freddie Henson
21 Zacharie Henson
22 Andrew June
0 Mbol Kapepula
37 Aiden McReynolds
4 Christopher Mitrousis
6 Joshua Narog
8 Garrett Neff
14 Aidan Petrello
12 Chance Pursifull
46 Samuel Reid
10 Dilpreet Sandhu
25 Wesley Sutherly
27 Ryan Wightman

Schedule

GAME ID #
Fri Nov 16 12:00AM NCFC Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 17 12:00AM NCFC Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 18 12:00AM NCFC Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 22 8:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 23 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 25 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 9 2:30PM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Grand Park Events Center Westfield,IN
GLC Match vs Indiana Fire Jrs. Red
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 11:00AM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Athletes in Action->Field #1 Xenia,OH
Team Challenger
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 3:30PM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Athletes in Action->Field #2 Xenia,OH
Lexington FC
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 17 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 17 8:00AM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Athletes in Action->Field #1 Xenia,OH
Club Ohio Green
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 29 12:00AM Jefferson Cup
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 30 12:00AM Jefferson Cup
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 31 12:00AM Jefferson Cup
 
GAME ID #
Wed Apr 3 8:00AM OGFC 00 Boys Elite
Michigan Wolves
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 6 2:15PM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Ohio Northern University Ada,OH
GLC Match vs Michigan Rush Northville
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 7 10:00AM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Ohio Northern University Ada,OH
Michigan Wolves
GAME ID #
Thu Apr 18 8:00PM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Welcome Stadium Dayton,OH
Pride SC Premier
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 21 8:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 26 12:00AM Blue Chip Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 27 12:00AM Blue Chip Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 28 12:00AM Blue Chip Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri May 3 12:00AM OGFC 00 Boys Elite
Club Ohio
GAME ID #
Sat May 4 12:00PM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Voice of America Park->Field 6 West Chester,OH
Alliance Cincinnati Elite
GAME ID #
Sat May 11 12:00AM State Cup Round Robin
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 11 2:00PM OGFC 00 Boys Elite Voice of America Park->Field 6 West Chester,OH
CUP Gold
GAME ID #
Sun May 12 12:00AM State Cup Round Robin
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 18 12:00AM State Cup Semi-Finals
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 19 12:00AM State Cup Finals
 
GAME ID #
Mon May 27 8:00AM Memorial Day