Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 03 Boys Red

2018 - 2019 Season | Buckeye Premier League

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Matt Basista Head Coach
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Justin Niswonger Assistant Coach
Laura McCaffrey Manager

Roster

# Name Position
2 Blake Bartley
19 Ethan Blair
23 Kaden Combs
38 Jack Donnelly
49 Matthew Excoffon
77 Samuel Fiscus
25 Marius Gunnesmael
56 Keaton Haugen
17 Brycen Heim
82 Logan Higgins
0 David Hill
18 Tyler Hurley
31 Clay McCaffrey
71 Kevin McEntyre
48 Alexander Ocampo
40 Robbie Osborn
27 Kaden "KJ" Senetra
20 Keegan Souhan
47 Michael Steffe
42 Jacob Sutherland

Schedule

GAME ID #
Sun Nov 4 11:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Chaminade Julienne #1->1 Dayton,OH
OGFC 02 Boys Red
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 11 12:30PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Beavercreek High School Beavercreek ,OH
OGFC 04 Black
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 16 6:15PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Seymour Park #2->2 Apex,NC
Brilla Juniors 2003 Boys
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 17 9:15AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Seymour Park #2->2 Apex,NC
EESC 03 Boys Red
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 17 6:45PM 03 Red Team Dinner Lugano Ristorante Cary ,NC
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 18 8:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Southside Soccer Fields #2->2 Apex,NC
CR Burgundy Rapids
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 22 8:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 23 3:30PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Athletes in Action #2->2 Xenia,OH
Masters FA U16 Boys
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 24 8:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Athletes in Action #3->3 Xenia,OH
OGFC 03 Black
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 25 2:00PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Athletes in Action #3->3 Xenia,OH
Club Ohio 2003B Green 1
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 25 3:30PM parents meeting with Coach Matt Basista Athletes in Action #3->3 Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jan 26 12:00AM Southeast College Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jan 26 9:30AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Rockytop Sports World->5 Gatlinburg,TN
FC Alliance 03 Boys tsl2
GAME ID #
Sat Jan 26 2:00PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Rockytop Sports World->6 Gatlinburg,TN
TSC 03B Showcase
GAME ID #
Sun Jan 27 12:00AM Southeast College Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Jan 27 8:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Rockytop Sports World->6 Gatlinburg ,TN
Quarter Finals
GAME ID #
Sun Jan 27 11:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Rockytop Sports World->TBD Gatlinburg,TN
Semi-Final
GAME ID #
Sun Jan 27 2:40PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Rockytop Sports World->5 Gatlinburg,TN
Finals
GAME ID #
Sat Feb 23 10:45AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Athletes in Action->#1 Xenia,OH
KHA Grey
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 3 2:15PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Chilicothe High School Chillicothe,OH
Pride SC Premier
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 11:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Chaminade Julienne #2->2 Dayton,OH
Cincinnati West Elite 03
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 6:30PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Athletes in Action #1->1 Xenia,OH
OESA KY Gold
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 17 2:00PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Athletes in Action #2->2 Xenia,OH
FC42 Boys 03 Academy
GAME ID #
Wed Mar 20 7:30PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Athletes in Action, Football Xenia,OH
Warrior White
GAME ID #
Mon Mar 25 2:15PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Northmont high School Clayton,OH
Pride SC Premier
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 30 10:45AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
TFA Premier
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 31 2:15PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Northmont High School Clayton,OH
Pride SC Premier
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 6 9:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Beavercreek High School Beavercreek,OH
Club Ohio Green 2
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 12 3:00PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Grand Park #6->6 Westerfield,IN
CEFC Cleveland FC 03
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 13 2:30PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Grand Park #17->17 Westerfield,IN
FC42 Boys 03 Academy
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 14 10:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Grand Park #28->28 Westfield,IN
Michigan Wolves-Hawks Wolves 03 Black
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 21 12:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 21 8:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Sat May 4 12:00AM President's Cup Round Robin
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 5 12:00AM President's Cup Round Robin
 
GAME ID #
Wed May 8 6:30PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Warrior Soccer Complex Huber Heights,OH
Warrior White
GAME ID #
Fri May 17 5:45PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Voice of America Park #1->1 West Chester,OH
Warrior White
GAME ID #
Sat May 18 4:45PM OGFC 03 Boys Red Spindler Park, Field #11->11 Hilliard,OH
FOSC B03 Elite
GAME ID #
Sun May 19 9:45AM OGFC 03 Boys Red Spindler Park #14->14 Hilliard,OH
CU Sheffield
GAME ID #
Mon May 27 8:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 1 12:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red TBD
Semi-Final: Presidents Cup
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 1 12:00AM OGFC 03 Boys Red TBD
FINALS: Presidents Cup
GAME ID #
Tue Jun 4 5:00PM OGFC 03 Tryouts Athletes in Action Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 6 5:00PM OGFC 03 Tryouts Athletes in Action Xenia,OH