Ohio Galaxies FC

Team Connect by Stack Sports

OGFC 02 Boys Red

2018 - 2019 Season | Buckeye Premier League

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Neil Daniels Assistant Coach
Tom Robey Assistant Coach
Dawn Hawks Manager
David Wright Head Coach

Roster

# Name Position
36 Ian Baird
32 Ryan Baird
51 Noah Boehringer
27 Michael Boyd
14 Kaden Bryan
29 Spencer Bullen
3 Noah Frisby
24 Jacob Gosney
77 Brice Gruet
10 Nathaniel Hawks
12 Joshua Kochersperger
42 Andrew Koorndyk
21 Dalton McGill
25 Jonathan Nijak
7 Mark Rick
11 John Rick
55 Preston Schriml
46 ermias tareke
44 Daniel Truckenmiller
33 Jalen White

Schedule

GAME ID #
Fri Nov 16 12:00AM NCFC Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 17 12:00AM NCFC Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 18 12:00AM NCFC Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Thu Nov 22 8:00AM Thanksgiving
 
GAME ID #
Fri Nov 23 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Nov 24 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Nov 25 12:00AM OGFC Thanksgiving Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jan 26 12:00AM Southeast College Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jan 26 9:30AM OGFC 02 Boys Red Rocky Top Sports Park->Field 2 Gatlinburg,TN
CFFC 02 B
GAME ID #
Sat Jan 26 2:00PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Rocky Top Sports Park->Field 1 Gatlinburg,TN
FC Alliance 02 Boys ENPL
GAME ID #
Sun Jan 27 12:00AM Southeast College Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Jan 27 8:00AM OGFC 02 Boys Red Rocky Top Sports Park->Field 2 Gatlinburg,TN
Metro FC Rapids
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 1 12:00AM Ohio Elite Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 1 8:20PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Town and Country #1 Wilder,KY
Upper 90 FC 02 Boys White
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 2 12:00AM Ohio Elite Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 2 4:50PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Mt. Notre Dame High School #1 Cincinnati,OH
Michigan Rush Lansing
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 15 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 16 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Mar 17 12:00AM OGFC Boys Spring Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Fri Mar 22 7:30PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Athletes in Action->Football Field Xenia,OH
Ohio Elite Academy
GAME ID #
Sat Mar 23 5:45PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Centerville Legacy Field Centerville,OH
FC United
GAME ID #
Fri Apr 12 12:00AM Crossroads Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sat Apr 13 12:00AM Crossroads Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 14 12:00AM Crossroads Showcase
 
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 21 8:00AM Easter
 
GAME ID #
Tue Apr 23 6:15PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Kilbourne Run Sports Park Westerville,OH
Pride SC Premier
GAME ID #
Thu Apr 25 6:30PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Spindler Park->#3 Hilliard,OH
Galacticos Oro
GAME ID #
Tue Apr 30 7:45PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Athletes in Action->Football Field Xenia,OH
Metro FC Rapids
GAME ID #
Thu May 9 6:30PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Ankeney Soccer Complex->Field #2 Beavercreek,OH
KHA Blue
GAME ID #
Tue May 14 6:30PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Spindler Park->#3 Hilliard,OH
FC 42 Academy
GAME ID #
Sat May 18 12:00PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Voice of America->#6 West Chester,OH
TFA Premier
GAME ID #
Sun May 19 8:00AM OGFC 02 Boys Red Voice of America->#5 West Chester,OH
Barca Academy 02 Messi
GAME ID #
Sun May 19 2:00PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Voice of America->#24 West Chester,OH
Alliance Cincinnati Premier
GAME ID #
Tue May 21 6:30PM OGFC 02 Boys Red Posey Hartman Soccer Complex Lebanon,OH
CUSE Elite
GAME ID #
Mon May 27 8:00AM Memorial Day
 
GAME ID #
Tue May 28 5:00PM Tryouts Athletes in Action Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Thu May 30 5:00PM Tryouts Athletes in Action Xenia,OH
 
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 1 12:00AM President's Cup Semi-Finals
 
GAME ID #
Sun Jun 2 12:00AM President's Cup Finals